JSC Result 2028 – www.educationboardresults.gov.bd

JSC Result 2018 by Bangladesh Education Board. It is a public examination taken by students in Bangladesh after the successful completion of eight years of schooling. It is followed by the Secondary School Certificate (SSC). However, this will guide you on how to check JSC results online and how to download the JSC results mark sheet 2018.

JSC Result 2018:

According to the JSC 2018 guidelines of Bangladesh, the student must know that JSC is the vocational exam, unlike SSC and HSC. Consequently, It is much popular than other exams. This year the exam is held in the month of November. Generally, the JSC exam carries out once every year throughout the country. Furthermore, the Education Board Result of Bangladesh is responsible for publishing BD JSC Result. Perhaps the result was released between 25 December 2018 to 31st December. As a result, after completing the JSC, the students attend the SSC Exam under different Education boards of Bangladesh.

At earlier stages, JSC was only a vocational (optional) exam. However, this exam was first introduced in 2010 by replacing the junior scholarship exams in Bangladesh. At present, there are ten Education Board available in Bangladesh for controlling various examinations. It is said that JSC was introduced only because the poor and destitute students of Bangladesh can do well in the exam.

জেএসসি পরীক্ষার ফলাফল ২০২১
বাংলাদেশ
The JSC Result 2018 is likely to be published today. At the same time, students may also check their JDC results in 2018. Due to the book fair festival, honorable education minister Nurul Islam Nahid has decided to declare the JSC exam result date.
JSC/JDC Result 2018 will be available on 30 December 2018 at 2:30 PM Click www.educationboardresults.gov.bd to view the result online. Like our Facebook page to get updates.

Education Board JSC Result 2018

The Education Board of Bangladesh is responsible for monitoring and collecting JSC 2018 data from other BISE. As soon as, the process is done the board will publish the JSC result online. In spite of this function, the main task of the Education Board of Bangladesh published other nine board JSC exam results too. The following board was established according to the division of the states in Bangladesh.

  • Barisal Board JSC Result 2018
  • Dhaka Board JSC Result 2018
  • Chittagong Board JSC Result 2018
  • Comilla Board JSC Result 2018
  • Dinajpur Board JSC Result 2018
  • Jessore Board JSC Result 2018
  • Madrasah Board JSC Result 2018
  • Rajshahi Board JSC Result 2018
  • Sylhet Board JSC Result 2018

JSC Result 2018 Bangladesh

Generally, the Junior School Certificate (JSC) examinations for class eight students started in the month of November 2018 as per the previous routine published by the Education Boards. Every year millions of students appeared in Junior School Certificate (JSC) and Junior Dakhil Certificate (JDC) examinations. These kinds of exams in Bangladesh will increase the self-confidence of High School students.

Www.educationboardresults.gov.bd JSC Result 2018:

Now we will discuss, “How to check www.educationboardresults.gov.bd JSC Result 2018 online. First of all, it’s a simple web portal that allows us access to all types of the necessary information about the education board result.

Many students who have appeared in this exam and their parents are expected to get JSC results as fast as possible. Upon the declaration of the JSC examination by the Minister of Education in Bangladesh, a lot of students under eight General Education Board, Madrasha Board and Board of Technical Education participated in the exam.

To check the public exam result with four new categories like the individual result, institution result, district-wise result, and center-wise result. You can choose either way to check JSC results for any education board in Bangladesh.

JSC Result 2018 Online:

Education Board of Bangladesh had solved the problem by using technology. With this intention, the Bangladesh Ministry of Education provides a couple of ways to get JSC Marksheet 2018 online or offline. Below we will discuss how to download JSC Result 2018 online.

  • Open Browser on your Computer/ Laptop/Mobile
  • Visit URL: www.educationboardresults.gov.bd OR eboardresults.com
  • Select “Examination” as “JSC/JDC”.
  • Now Select “Year” from the drop-down menu as “2018”.
  • Click on dropdown button and Select Board Name “_____”
  • Type your JSC Roll Number “____”.
  • Enter Your JSC Registration Number “__________”.
  • Final Step: Enter the security question like the sum of a two-digit number.
  • Finally, click on the Submit button to view your result.

JSC Result Published In Bangladesh

  • Please Note: Candidates are requested to download a copy of the JSC Result as a PDF file for future reference or you may print this mark sheet. Perhaps, this grade sheet will not be treated as the original mark sheet. Despite this check Education Board Result Marksheet 2018 page. Please make sure you also collect the Bangladesh JSC mark sheet from your school.

JSC Result 2018 through EIIN Number:

Sometimes, high school Institutions are required to publish the JSC results on their school notice board. Although this may be true, before the announcement of the result students and parents gathered and make a mess environment, searching results here and there. Therefore, Bangladesh Educational Board made it easy for any schools or institutes to get the JSC result list put on the notice board. To search any institution JSC result you need to know their Educational Institute Identification Number i.e. EIIN.

  • 1st Step: Collect EIIN Number. http://eboardresults.com/app/stud/
  • 2nd Step: Select your Education Board ” _________”.
  • 3rd Step: Enter/type Your School EIIN Number_______________________ (6 Digit Code)
  • 4th Step: Then Select the type of exam “JSC”
  • 5th Step: Click Get Institution Result button.

Example of JSC Result by EIIN
Institution: 52 NO-PURBO CHOWRA GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOL (EIIN: 138056)
Centre: AMTALI, Thana/Upazilla: AMTALI, Zilla: BARGUNA
No. of Students: Appeared: 34, Passed: 32, NOT PASSED=4, Percentage of Pass: 94.12

JSC Result 2018 through SMS:

  • JSC <space> DHA (1st THREE Letters of DHAKA Board) <space> Your Roll Number <space> 2018 and Send to 16222 from any Bangladeshi Mobile Operators.

Board name will be the first three characters on the Board. Therefore, to make you understand we have underlined in green color each of the first three characters of your board name.

  • Chittagong Board
  • Comilla Board
  • Dhaka Board
  • Dinajpur Board
  • Jessore Board
  • Rajshahi Board
  • Sylhet Board
  • Madrasah Board
  • Technical DIBS (Dhaka) Board

Android Apps For Checking JSC Examination Result 2018:

In fact, Spondon ICT Ltd. has developed Android Apps for Bangladesh Education Board to check Bangladesh JSC Examination Result 2018. Students can install the apps on their mobile by visiting the app store.

  • Prerequisite: However if you have an Android system smartphone. (This app is not available on iPhone App Store).
  • Then Open Google Play Store Apps: (Link is given below).
  • Search for the apps by typing “BD Results (Official Apps)” having the logo. BD JSC Results (Official Apps)
  • Once you confirmed install this app on your Android system. Now How to check the JSC Result 2018. After installing the apps “Tap on BD Results (Official Apps)” has a logo.
  • Tap on “View Result”.
  • Select “Examination”.
  • Tap on “Board Name”
  • Select “Year” and “Roll Number”
  • Tap on “Submit Button”.

JSC Result Performance / Statistics

Most importantly, the following table is showing the performance report of a JSC exam result 2018. We have made a new comparison report for each board JSC result 2018. For example, in 2018 In Rajshahi Board performs tops among all boards whereas Comilla Board perform poorly. The Passing rate was 97.5% in 2018 compared with 89.71% in 2017. To demonstrate, the passing rate of the last 5 years, check the following pie chart.

Board NameTotal StudMaleFemalePass Rate %Fail Rate %
Barisal Board113764540645970097.412.59
Dhaka Board65465079865385291.408.60
Chittagong Board17909513217896390.789.22
Comilla Board258169025816989.7110.29
Dinajpur Board21683810505011178892.977.03
Jessore Board21349412421337095.3104.69
Madrasah Board35364315417017846294.065.94
Rajshahi Board22739411201311538197.52.5
Sylhet Board1307079713061093.46.6

Passing Rate:

The following pie chart shows the overall pass percentage throughout the country in the last five years.

How to check online?


Conclusion:

  • So in conclusion, low score students doesn’t be upset, consequently, there is a re-scrutiny process. Hence, there is still hope to increase your score. You can participate in the JSC Re-Scrutiny process. In this process, there is an 86% of chances getting more marks in the JSC examination.
  • As a matter of fact, I would suggest you stay with us and check back this page for more updates on JSC 2018 Results Bangladesh. So I request you to subscribe to your email ID or Join our Facebook page to get daily updates on Bangladesh Exam Result.

External Links

http://eboardresults.com/app/stud/
http://www.educationboardresults.gov.bd/
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.govt.educationboardresult